Banner Image

Board of Directors

2019 Board of Directors Election

Currently there are 11 nominees for 11 board seats up for election. No ballot vote will be needed for the 2019 election. The 11 nominees will start their board position January 1, 2020.
2019 Board Nominees Bios

Current Board Members

Executive Committee

Chair

vacant

Past Chair

Tony Widowski (2018-2019)
Evergreen Park
12525 Knollwood Lane #28
Suring, WI  54174
(715) 276-1912
(715) 276-6332 FAX
Email: evergreenpark85@gmail.com

Vice Chair

Eric Flood, CLM (2018-2019)
Flood Homes
N7559 North Pioneer Road
Fond du Lac, WI  54937
(920) 922-2222
(920) 922-7556 FAX
Email: eflood@floodhomesinc.com

Secretary/Treasurer

Mark Luebke, CLM (2019-2020)
Rolling Meadows
3929 County Road II
Larsen, WI  54947
(920) 428-9382
Email: meluebke1@gmail.com

At Large Officer

Rick Rand, ACM, CLM (2018-2019)
Great Value Homes, Inc.
9458 N. Fairway
Bayside, WI  53217-1321
(414) 352-3855
(414) 352-3631 FAX
Email: rickrand@gvhinc.net

Board of Directors

Ron De Bruyne (2019-2020)
Evergreen Estates
1147-1 Johnson Creek Road
Arbor Vitae, WI  54568-9114
(715) 356-6366
(715) 358-9975 FAX
Email: ron@myevergreenestates.com

Judi Domine, CLM (2019-2020)
Timber Ridge
1817 104th Street
Pleasant Prairie, WI  53158
(262) 694-0707
(262) 694-1995 FAX
Email: jstrel28@aol.com

Paige Dreier (2018-2019)
D & B Investments
110 Brooke Court
Bonduel, WI  54107
(715) 758-7500
(715) 758-7501 FAX
Email: paige@northcountryhomes.com

Tammy Fonk, CLM, CHC (2019-2020)
JonMac LLC
200 S. River Street
Waterford, WI  53185
(262) 498-3837
Email: tammy@mhreinc.com

Bob Gorleski (2018-2019)
PFS Corporation
1507 Matt Pass
Cottage Grove, WI 53527
(608) 839-1013
(608) 839-1014 FAX
Email:
bob.gorleski@pfsteco.com

Tom Herreid (2018-2019)
Homesteader Homes
P.O. Box 406
Prairie Du Chien, WI  53821-0406
(608) 326-4117
(608) 326-4494 FAX
Email: tomh@homesteaderhomes.com

Tom Hinds (2019)
Highland Manufacturing
1660 Rowe Ave
Worthington, MN 56187
(574) 361-0717
Email: mod6381@comcast.net

Ron Middleton, CLM (2019-2020)
Ridgewood Homes, LLC
P.O. Box 66
Bonduel, WI  54107-0066
(715) 853-9696
Email: reironald@gmail.com

Scott Ryan, CLM, CHC (2018-2019)
Park Lawn Estates
250 Scott Drive
Onalaska, WI  54650
(608) 783-7544
(608) 781-5191 FAX
Email: scott@heritagehomesandrealty.com

Mike Seitz (2019-2020)
Asset Development Group, LLC
P.O. Box 1030
Menomonee Falls, WI  53052-1030
(414) 351-8017
(414) 351-8040 FAX
Email: michael.seitz@assetdevelopment.com

Maida Swenson-Fortune, CLM (2019-2020)
Sage Asset Management
P.O. Box 115
La Crosse, WI  54602-0115
(608) 518-6989
(608) 299-2102 FAX
Email: mtfortune@gmail.com

Mark Thiede (2018-2019)
Town & Country Housing
4285 S. Prairie View Road
Chippewa Falls, WI  54729
(715) 834-1279
(715) 834-7048 FAX
Email: mark@townandcountryhousing.com